Finance, Tax, and Administration (FTA)

FAC Staff Contact: Bob McKee

 

Kelly Owens, Okeechobee County, Chair 

Robert Bender, Escambia County, Vice Chair 

Ruthie Schlabach, Citrus County

Scott Carnahan, Citrus County

Donald O’Brien, Flagler County

Brian Hamman, Lee County

Rick Minor, Leon County

Matt Brooks, Levy County

George Kruse, Manatee County

Kathy Bryant, Marion County

Mel Ponder, Okaloosa County

Mack Bernard, Palm Beach County

Danny Glidewell, Walton County

John “Tray” Hawkins, Washington County

Arlene Tuck, Highlands County

Susan Adams, Indian River County

Maria Marino, Palm Beach County

Scott Monlyn, Calhoun County

Russell Melendy, Hardee County

Oliver Gilbert, Miami-Dade County

Ronterious Green, Gadsden County

Sandy Quinn, Gulf County

Ramon Iglesias, Hendry County

Carolyn Cummings, Leon County

Linda Bartz, St. Lucie County

Steven Geller, Broward County

Nancy Detert, Sarasota County

Michelle Stone, Marion County

Sam Parker, Santa Rosa County

 

Health, Safety & Justice (HSJ)

FAC Staff Contact: Tonnette Graham 

 

Jerry Demings, Orange County, Chair 

Rick Minor, Leon County, Vice Chair 

Jerry Demings, Orange County

Rick Minor, Leon County

Carol Whitmore, Manatee County

Anthony Viegbesie, Gadsden County

Mitchell Wills, Hendry County

Kelly Owens, Okeechobee County

Joseph Earman, Indian River County

Kathy Bryant, Marion County

Michelle Coldiron, Monroe County

Kathleen Peters, Pinellas County

Heather Post, Volusia County

Danny Glidewell, Walton County

John “Tray” Hawkins, Washington County

Ken Cornell, Alachua County

Mike Cella, Clay County

Rene Flowers, Pinellas County

Alston Kelley, Madison County

Scott Monlyn, Calhoun County

Chris Dougherty, Bradford County

Kionne McGhee, Miami-Dade County

Lumon May, Escambia County

Bert Boldt, Franklin County

Gwen Myers, Hillsborough County

Bill Proctor, Leon County

Carolyn Ketchel, Okaloosa County

Barbara Girtman, Volusia County

Michael Udine, Broward County

Charlie Justice, Pinellas County

 

Water & Environ. Sustainability (WES)

FAC Staff Contact: Jeff Scala

 

Ken Cornell, Alachua County, Chair 

Michelle Coldiron, Monroe County, Vice Chair

John Meeks, Levy County

Larry Harvey, Putnam County

Robert Bender, Escambia County

Mitchell Wills, Hendry County

Joseph Earman, Indian River County

Peter O’Bryan, Indian River County

Sean Parks, Lake County

Brian Hamman, Lee County

Billie Wheeler, Volusia County

Mary Alford, Alachua County

Terry Burroughs, Okeechobee County

Ken Doherty, Charlotte County

Andrew Dance, Flagler County

Ricky Jones, Franklin County

Tim Stanley, Glades County

Susan Adams, Indian River County

Misty Servia, Manatee County

Kelly Owens, Okeechobee County

Emily Bonilla, Orange County

Jay Zembower, Seminole County

Heather Post, Volusia County

Penny Taylor, Collier County

Eileen Higgins, Miami-Dade County

Christine Moore, Orange County

Jack Mariano, Pasco County

Henry Dean, St. Johns County

Doug Smith, Martin County

Michelle Stone, Marion County

 

Agriculture & Rural Affairs (ARA)

FAC Staff Contact: Jeff Scala

 

Susan Adams, Indian River County, Chair

John “Tray” Hawkins, Washington County, Vice Chair

Anthony Viegbesie, Gadsden County

Ruthie Schlabach, Citrus County

Scott Carnahan, Citrus County

Joe Mullins, Flagler County

John Meeks, Levy County

Matt Brooks, Levy County

Kathy Bryant, Marion County

Ricky Booth, Osceola County

Larry Harvey, Putnam County

Jay Zembower, Seminole County

Ricky Jones, Franklin County

Tim Stanley, Glades County

Mitchell Wills, Hendry County

Arlene Tuck, Highlands County

Danny Glidewell, Walton County

Penny Taylor, Collier County

Alston Kelley, Madison County

Scott Monlyn, Calhoun County

Chris Dougherty, Bradford County

Clyde Flemming, Suwannee County

Russell Melendy, Hardee County

Judith Schaefer, Desoto County

 

Community & Urban Affairs (CUA)

FAC Staff Contact: Edward Labrador

 

Sally Heyman, Miami-Dade County, Chair 

Sean Parks, Lake County, Vice Chair  

Peter O’Bryan, Indian River County

Rick Minor, Leon County

Emily Bonilla, Orange County

Rene Flowers, Pinellas County

Ken Doherty, Charlotte County

Mike Cella, Clay County

Susan Adams, Indian River County

Jerry Demings, Orange County

Heather Post, Volusia County

Nan Rich, Broward County

Oliver Gilbert, Miami-Dade County

Maria Marino, Palm Beach County

Peggy Choudhry, Osceola County

Garrett Dennis, Duval County

Pat Kemp, Hillsborough County

Jack Mariano, Pasco County

Barbara Girtman, Volusia County

Holly Davis, Citrus County

Janet Long, Pinellas County

Michelle Stone, Marion County

 

Federal

FAC Staff Contact: Edward Labrador

 

Kathryn Starkey, Pasco County, Chair

Brian Hamman, Lee County, Vice Chair 

Emily Bonilla, Orange County

John Meeks, Levy County

Kathy Bryant, Marion County

Rene Flowers, Pinellas County

Heather Post, Volusia County

Ken Doherty, Charlotte County

Joe Mullins, Flagler County

George Kruse, Manatee County

Mack Bernard, Palm Beach County

Kathleen Peters, Pinellas County

John “Tray” Hawkins, Washington County

Robert Cole, Santa Rosa County

Alston Kelley, Madison County

Marihelen Wheeler, Alachua County

Ward McDaniel, Gulf County

Arlene Tuck, Highlands County

Kimblin Nesmith, Gadsden County

Doug Smith, Martin County

 

Rural Caucus

FAC Staff Contact: Tiffany Henderson

 

Emma Byrd, Hendry County, Chair

John Meeks, Levy County, Vice Chair

 

 

Urban Caucus

FAC Staff Contact: Jeff Scala

 

Rene Flowers, Pinellas County, Chair

Michael Udine, Broward County, Vice Chair

 

 

 

Presidential Select Committee on Broadband

FAC Staff Contact: Jeff Scala

 

Larry Harvey, Putnam County, Chair

Gregg Weiss, Palm Beach County, Vice Chair

Larry Harvey, Putnam County

Greg Weiss, Palm Beach County

Ken Cornell, Alachua County

Viviana Janer, Osceola County

Charlie Justice, Pinellas County

Eileen Higgins, Miami-Dade County

Kimblin Nesmith, Gadsden County

Ron Moore, Madison County

Susan Adams, Indian River County

John "Tray" Hawkins, Washington County

 

Presidential Select Committee on Preemption

FAC Staff Contact: Bob McKee

 

Ralph Thomas, Wakulla County, Chair

Mel Ponder, Okaloosa County, Co-Vice Chair

Kionne McGhee, Miami-Dade County, Co-Vice Chair

Chris Constance, Charlotte County

Doug Smith, Martin County

Kathy Bryant, Marion County

Nick Maddox, Leon County

Barbara Sharief, Broward County

Karson Turner, Hendry County

Melissa McKinlay, Palm Beach County

Lee Constantine, Seminole County

Bill Truex, Charlotte County

Terry Burroughs, Okeechobee County

Emily Bonillia, Orange County

Heather Post, Volusia County

Ricky Jones, Franklin County

Charles Chestnut, Alachua County

John Tobia, Brevard County

Steven Geller, Broward County

Nan Rich, Broward County

Timothy Ryan, Broward County

Stephen R. Deutsch, Charlotte County

Burt Saunders, Collier County

Tommy Hazouri, Duval County

Frank Mann, Lee County

Rene Garcia, Miami-Dade

Sally Heyman, Miami-Dade

Javier Souto, Miami-Dade

Mack Bernard, Palm Beach County

David Kerner, Palm Beach County

Charlie Justice, Pinellas County

Janet Long, Pinellas County

Kathleen Peters, Pinellas County

Neil Combee, Polk County

Nancy Detert, Sarasota County