Finance, Tax, and Administration (FTA)

FAC Staff Contact: Laura Youmans

 

Terry Burroughs, Okeechobee County, Chair 

Kathy Bryant, Marion County, Vice Chair 

Aaron Bell, Nassau County

Robert Bender, Escambia County

Mack Bernard, Palm Beach County

Matt Brooks, Levy County

Scott Carnahan, Citrus County

Peggy Choudhry, Osceola County

Robert Cole, Santa Rosa County

Nancy Detert, Sarasota County

Clyde Fleming, Suwannee County

Steven Geller, Broward County

Todd Gray, Gilchrist County

James Johns, St. Johns County

Ed Kelley, Volusia County

Donald O'Brien, Flagler County

Jimmy Rogers, Gulf County

Michelle Stone, Marion County

Arlene Tuck, Highlands County

Betsy VanderLey, Orange County

Carl Zalak, Marion County

Timothy Zorc,  Indian River County

 

 

Health, Safety & Justice (HSJ)

FAC Staff Contact: Tonnette Graham 

 

Michael Udine, Broward County, Chair 

Anthony Viegbesie, Gadsden County, Vice Chair 

Brandon Arrington, Osceola County

Linda Bartz, St. Lucie County

Mary Lou Berger, Palm Beach County

Mike Cella, Clay County

William Chapman, Walton County

Charles Chestnut, Alachua County

Danny Glidewell, Walton County

John Hall, Polk County

Charles Hines, Sarasota County

Brenda Holt, Gadsden County

Charlie Justice, Pinellas County

Alston Kelley, Madison County

Buddy Mansfield, DeSoto County

Russell Melendy, Hardee County

Rick Minor, Leon County

Sandra Murman, Hillsborough County

Heather Post, Volusia County

William Proctor, Leon County

Sandy Quinn, Gulf County

Jimmie Smith, Citrus County

Michael Swindle, Hendry County

Kelly Owens, Okeechobee County

Kathleen Peters, Pinellas County

Ronnie Richardson, Suwannee County

Justin Taylor, Nassau County

Doug Underhill, Escambia County

Carol Whitmore, Manatee County

 

 

Water & Environ. Sustainability (WES)

FAC Staff Contact: Susan Harbin

 

Heather Carruthers, Monroe County, Chair 

Ken Cornell, Alachua County, Vice Chair

Vanessa Baugh, Manatee County

Robert Bender, Escambia County

Emily Bonilla, Orange County

Bill Braswell, Polk County

Terry Burroughs, Okeechobee County

Henry Dean, St. Johns County

Deborah Denys, Volusia County

Ken Doherty, Charlotte County

Cheryl Grieb, Osceola County

Chuck Hess, Wakulla County

Charles Hines, Sarasota County

Frances Hutchinson, St. Lucie County

Alston Kelley, Madison County

Daniella Levine Cava, Miami-Dade County

George Lindsey, Polk County

Jack Mariano, Pasco County

John Meeks, Levy County

Peter O'Bryan, Indian River County

Sean Parks, Lake County

Doug Smith, Martin County

Timothy Stanley, Glades County

Michelle Stone, Marion County

Penny Taylor, Collier County

Stephen Walker, Jefferson County

Gregg Weiss, Palm Beach County

Billie Wheeler, Volusia County

 

 

Agriculture & Rural Affairs (ARA)

FAC Staff Contact: Susan Harbin

 

John “Tray” Hawkins, Washington County, Chair

Susan Adams, Indian River County, Vice Chair

Anthony Adams, Lafayette County

Bill Braswell, Polk County

Emily Bonilla, Orange County

Alan Bush, Washington County

Noey Flores, Hardee County

John Meeks, Levy County

Donna Storter Long, Glades County

Rick Minor, Leon County

Joe Mullins, Flagler County

Kelly Owens, Okeechobee County

James Peacock, Jackson County

Weston Pryor, Glades County

Lillian Rooks, Levy County

Timothy Stanley, Glades County

Michelle Stone, Marion County

Priscilla Whisenant Trace, Manatee County

Karson Turner, Hendry County

 

Community & Urban Affairs (CUA)

FAC Staff Contact: Laura Youmans

 

Sally Heyman, Miami-Dade County, Chair 

Charlie Justice, Pinellas County, Vice Chair  

Brian Hamman, Lee County, Vice Chair

Emily Bonilla, Orange County

Peggy Choudhry, Osceola County

Audrey Edmonson, Miami-Dade County

Ken Doherty, Charlotte County

Barbara Girtman, Volusia County

Stacey Hetherington, Martin County

Jimbo Jackson, Leon County

James Johns, St. Johns County

George Lindsey, Polk County

Alan Maio, Sarasota County

John Meeks, Levy County

Joyce Morgan, Duval County

Peter O'Bryan, Indian River County

Sean Parks, Lake County

Heather Post, Volusia County

Nan Rich, Broward County

Misty Servia, Manatee County

Cathy Townsend, St. Lucie County

Gregg Weiss, Palm Beach County

Robert Weinroth, Palm Beach County

Stacy White, Hillsborough County

 

Federal

FAC Staff Contact: Eric PooleTiffany Henderson

 

Kathryn Starkey, Pasco County, Chair

Viviana Janer, Osceola County, Vice Chair 

Vanessa Baugh, Manatee County

Mack Bernard, Palm Beach County

Scott Carnahan, Citrus County

Heather Carruthers, Monroe County

Henry Dean, St. Johns County

Jerry Demings, Orange County

Nancy Detert, Sarasota County

Audrey Edmonson, Miami-Dade County

Quentin Furr, Broward County

Heather Post, Volusia County

Brian Hamman, Lee County

Sally Heyman, Miami-Dade County

Dale Holness, Broward County

Alston Kelley, Madison County

Carolyn Ketchel, Okaloosa County

Janet Long, Pinellas County

John Meeks, Levy County

Lesley Miller, Hillsborough County

Peter O'Bryan, Indian River County

Michelle Stone, Marion County

Burt Saunders, Collier County

Barbara Sharief, Broward County

Victoria Siplin,Orange County

Doug Smith, Martin County

 

COVID-19 Ad Hoc Committee

FAC Staff Contact: Tonnette Graham 

 

Mack Bernard, Palm Beach County, Chair

Rick Minor, Leon County, Vice Chair

Susan Adams, Indian River County

Kathy Bryant, Marion County

Terry Burroughs, Okeechobee County

Emma Byrd, Hendry County

Heather Carruthers, Monroe County

Christopher Constance, Charlotte County

Ken Cornell, Alachua County

Jerry Demings, Orange County

Bryan Desloge, Leon County

Brian Hamman, Lee County

Larry Harvey, Putnam County

John Hawkins, Washington County

Sally Heyman, Miami-Dade County

Viviana Janer, Osceola County

Charlie Justice, Pinellas County

Patricia Kemp, Hillsborough County

Janet Long, Pinellas County

John Manning, Lee County

Lumon May, Escambia County

William McDaniel, Collier County

John Meeks, Levy County

Russell Melendy, Hardee County

Joyce Morgan, Duval County

Barbara Sharief, Broward County

Doug Smith, Martin County

Kathryn Starkey, Pasco County

Karson Turner, Hendry County

Michael Udine, Broward County

Anthony Viegbesie, Gadsden County

Rural Caucus

FAC Staff Contact: Tiffany Henderson

 

Larry Harvey, Putnam County, Chair

Emma Byrd, Hendry County, Vice-Chair

 

Urban Caucus

FAC Staff Contact: Jeff Scala

 

Janet Long, Pinellas County, Chair

Jerry Demings, Orange County, Vice Chair