OFFICERS

Christopher Constance

President

Karson Turner

Hendry County

 

 

Nick Maddox

President Elect

Nick Maddox

Leon County

M. McKinlay

First Vice President

Melissa McKinlay

Palm Beach County

 

 

R. Williamson

Second Vice President

Rob Williamson

Santa Rosa County

C. Constance

Immediate Past President

Christopher G. Constance, M.D.

Charlotte County

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

The FAC Board of Directors comprised of one county commissioner from each state senate district (40), five executive officers, six county commissioners appointed at-large, and the past presidents of the Association. In addition, the chairpersons or designees of the Florida Counties Foundation, Florida Association of Counties Trust, Florida Local Government Investment Trust, Florida Local Government Finance Commission, if county commissioners, shall be full voting members of the Board of Directors.

 

 

District 1 - SAM PARKER

Santa Rosa County

 

District 2 - ALAN BUSH

Washington County

 

District 3 -  RICKY JONES

Franklin County

 

District 4 - GEORGE SPICER

Nassau County

 

District 5 - JOHN MEEKS

Levy County

 

 District 6 - MATT SCHELLENBERG

Duval County 

 

District 7 - HEATHER POST

Volusia County

 

District 8 - KEN CORNELL

Alachua County

 

District 9 - LEE CONSTANTINE

Seminole County

 

District 10 - JACK MARIANO

Pasco County

 

District 11 - PETE CLARKE

Orange County

 

District 12 - MICHELLE STONE

Marion County

 

District 13 - VICTORIA SIPLIN

Orange County

 

District 14 - BILLIE WHEELER

Volusia County

 

District 15 - VIVIANA JANER

Osceola County

 

District 16 - MIKE WELLS

Pasco County

 

District 17 - PETER O’BRYAN

Indian River County

 

District 18 - LES MILLER

Hillsborough County

 

District 19 - KEN HAGAN

Hillsborough County

 

District 20 - KATHRYN STARKEY

Pasco County

District 21 - CHARLES B. SMITH

Manatee County

 

District 22 - JOHN HALL

Polk County

 

District 23 - NANCY DETERT

Sarasota County

 

District 24 - CHARLIE JUSTICE

Pinellas County

 

District 25 - CATHY TOWNSEND

St. Lucie County

 

District 26 - TERRY BURROUGHS

Okeechobee County

 

District 27 - BRIAN HAMMAN

Lee County

 

District 28 - MICHAEL SWINDLE

Hendry County

 

District 29 - MARY LOU BERGER

Palm Beach County

 

District 30 - DAVID KERNER

Palm Beach County

 

District 31 - MACK BERNARD

Palm Beach County

 

District 32 - BEAM FURR

Broward County

 

District 33 - CHIP LAMARCA

Broward County

 

District 34 - NAN RICH

Broward County

 

District 35 - STEVE GELLER

Broward County

 

District 36 - SALLY HEYMAN

Miami-Dade County

 

District 37 - REBECCA SOSA

Miami-Dade County

 

District 38 - AUDREY EDMONSON

Miami-Dade County

 

District 39 - HEATHER CARRUTHERS

Monroe County

 

District 40 - DANIELLA LEVINE CAVA

Miami-Dade County

 

AT-LARGE APPOINTMENTS

ALSTON KELLEY 

Madison County

 

JACK RICHIE

Highlands County

 

DONALD O'BRIEN

Flagler County

 

 

DONNA FIALA

Collier County

 

WESTON PRYOR

Glades County

 

BILL TRUEX

Charlotte County

 

 

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

KATHY BRYANT

Marion County

2016 -17

BARBARA SHARIEF

Broward County

2015 - 16

GROVER ROBINSON

Escambia County

2014-15

 

 

BRYAN DESLOGE

Leon County

2012 - 14

DOUG SMITH

Martin County

2011 - 12

TERESA JACOBS

Orange County

2007 - 08

 

 

JOHN MANNING

Lee County

1997 - 98

 

AFFILIATE REPRESENTATIVES

FACT Representative

CHUCK LOCKEY

Jackson County

FCF Representative

BILL CHAPMAN

Walton County

FLGIT Representative

KEN WELCH

Pinellas County

FLGFC Representative

NICOLE JOVANOVSKI

Sarasota County

 

FAC Staff

Virginia "Ginger" Delegal

Executive Director

Emily Anderson

Board Liaison